Aguascalientes Baja California Baja California Sur Campeche Coahuila de Zaragoza Colima Chiapas Chihuahua Ciudad de Mèxico Durango Guanajuato Guerrero Hidalgo Jalisco México Michoacán de Ocampo Morelos Nayarit Nuevo León Oaxaca Puebla Querétaro Quintana Roo San Luis Potosí Sinaloa Sonora Tabasco Tamaulipas Tlaxcala Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave Yucatán Zacatecas
Estado 199019952000200520102020
Aguascalientes719,659862,720944,2851,065,4161,184,9961,434,635
Baja California1,660,8552,112,1402,487,3672,844,4693,155,0703,634,868
Baja California Sur317,764375,494424,041512,170637,026804,708
Campeche535,185642,516690,689754,730822,4411,000,617
Coahuila de Zaragoza1,972,3402,173,7752,298,0702,495,2002,748,3913,218,720
Colima428,510488,028542,627567,996650,555785,153
Chiapas3,210,4963,584,7863,920,8924,293,4594,796,5805,730,367
Chihuahua2,441,8732,793,5373,052,9073,241,4443,406,4653,801,487
Ciudad de México8,235,7448,489,0078,605,2398,720,9168,851,0809,018,645
Durango1,349,3781,431,7481,448,6611,509,1171,632,9341,868,996
Guanajuato3,982,5934,406,5684,663,0324,893,8125,486,3726,228,175
Guerrero2,620,6372,916,5673,079,6493,115,2023,388,7683,657,048
Hidalgo1,888,3662,112,4732,235,5912,345,5142,665,0183,086,414
Jalisco5,302,6895,991,1766,322,0026,752,1137,350,6828,409,693
México9,815,79511,707,96413,096,68614,007,49515,175,86217,427,790
Michoacán de Ocampo3,548,1993,870,6043,985,6673,966,0734,351,0374,825,401
Morelos1,195,0591,442,6621,555,2961,612,8991,777,2272,044,058
Nayarit824,643896,702920,185949,6841,084,9791,288,571
Nuevo León3,098,7363,550,1143,834,1414,199,2924,653,4585,610,153
Oaxaca3,019,5603,228,8953,438,7653,506,8213,801,9624,143,593
Puebla4,126,1014,624,3655,076,6865,383,1335,779,8296,604,451
Querétaro1,051,2351,250,4761,404,3061,598,1391,827,9372,279,637
Quintana Roo493,277703,536874,9631,135,3091,325,5781,723,259
San Luis Potosí2,003,1872,200,7632,299,3602,410,4142,585,5182,866,142
Sinaloa2,204,0542,425,6752,536,8442,608,4422,767,7613,156,674
Sonora1,823,6062,085,5362,216,9692,394,8612,662,4803,074,745
Tabasco1,501,7441,748,7691,891,8291,989,9692,238,6032,572,287
Tamaulipas2,249,5812,527,3282,753,2223,024,2383,268,5543,650,602
Tlaxcala761,277883,924962,6461,068,2071,169,9361,380,011
Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave6,228,2396,737,3246,908,9757,110,2147,643,1948,539,862
Yucatán1,362,9401,556,6221,658,2101,818,9481,955,5772,259,098
Zacatecas1,276,3231,336,4961,353,6101,367,6921,490,6681,666,426
Estado 20122018
Aguascalientes77 %33 %
Baja California74 %48 %
Baja California Sur80 %43 %
Campeche79 %45 %
Coahuila de Zaragoza76 %38 %
Colima75 %43 %
Chiapas64 %29 %
Chihuahua77 %39 %
Ciudad de México79 %36 %
Durango77 %38 %
Guanajuato73 %30 %
Guerrero72 %35 %
Hidalgo67 %31 %
Jalisco76 %35 %
México72 %33 %
Michoacán de Ocampo76 %32 %
Morelos75 %34 %
Nayarit75 %37 %
Nuevo León78 %41 %
Oaxaca66 %31 %
Puebla71 %33 %
Querétaro70 %31 %
Quintana Roo70 %49 %
San Luis Potosí69 %33 %
Sinaloa75 %40 %
Sonora78 %44 %
Tabasco79 %47 %
Tamaulipas77 %41 %
Tlaxcala72 %32 %
Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave74 %39 %
Yucatán77 %45 %
Zacatecas75 %34 %
Estado 2018
Aguascalientes15 %
Baja California21 %
Baja California Sur17 %
Campeche26 %
Coahuila de Zaragoza22 %
Colima17 %
Chiapas16 %
Chihuahua23 %
Ciudad de México20 %
Durango20 %
Guanajuato18 %
Guerrero18 %
Hidalgo18 %
Jalisco14 %
México16 %
Michoacán de Ocampo19 %
Morelos18 %
Nayarit18 %
Nuevo León19 %
Oaxaca17 %
Puebla15 %
Querétaro18 %
Quintana Roo13 %
San Luis Potosí19 %
Sinaloa16 %
Sonora25 %
Tabasco22 %
Tamaulipas18 %
Tlaxcala13 %
Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave24 %
Yucatán22 %
Zacatecas19 %
Estado 2018
Aguascalientes8 %
Baja California10 %
Baja California Sur8 %
Campeche14 %
Coahuila de Zaragoza12 %
Colima11 %
Chiapas8 %
Chihuahua9 %
Ciudad de México13 %
Durango11 %
Guanajuato10 %
Guerrero11 %
Hidalgo13 %
Jalisco8 %
México9 %
Michoacán de Ocampo10 %
Morelos12 %
Nayarit10 %
Nuevo León13 %
Oaxaca11 %
Puebla9 %
Querétaro8 %
Quintana Roo7 %
San Luis Potosí11 %
Sinaloa11 %
Sonora11 %
Tabasco12 %
Tamaulipas13 %
Tlaxcala9 %
Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave12 %
Yucatán11 %
Zacatecas11 %
Estado Defunciones% Población
Aguascalientes1,0800.08 %
Baja California4,3190.12 %
Baja California Sur6670.08 %
Campeche9140.09 %
Coahuila de Zaragoza3,2720.10 %
Colima7510.10 %
Chiapas1,1730.02 %
Chihuahua3,5720.09 %
Ciudad de México13,5090.15 %
Durango1,1570.06 %
Guanajuato3,9590.06 %
Guerrero2,4730.07 %
Hidalgo2,7130.09 %
Jalisco4,8070.06 %
México15,6080.09 %
Michoacán de Ocampo2,3220.05 %
Morelos1,2950.06 %
Nayarit9290.07 %
Nuevo León4,5390.08 %
Oaxaca1,9230.05 %
Puebla5,1430.08 %
Querétaro1,4280.06 %
Quintana Roo1,9380.11 %
San Luis Potosí2,5030.09 %
Sinaloa3,9660.13 %
Sonora3,4150.11 %
Tabasco3,0640.12 %
Tamaulipas2,9460.08 %
Tlaxcala1,2830.09 %
Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave5,6570.07 %
Yucatán2,0260.09 %
Zacatecas1,3040.08 %